PETTIS COUNTY COURT HOUSE DIRECTORY

(660) 826-5000

COUNTY COMMISSION

Road Concerns or Budget Issues

CIVIL/DOMESTIC  926

David Dick Presiding

405

Cathy Jackson

440

Brent Hampy Eastern

406

Susan Sadler

453

Jim Marcum Western

407

Darla Ebeling

454

 

403

Mary Eberting

455

David Dick, Presiding Comm, bench

490

Cindi Ross

457

Brent Hampy, East Comm, bench

492

Vickie Binnie

459

Jim Marcum, West Comm, bench

491

Nicole Rowe

460

LeAnne Caston

461

  Lana Tatroe 456

COUNTY CLERK-ELECTION   918

For Voter Registration, Poll Location Questions

Baliff

462

Nick Lastrada

 

400

Michelle Wansing

471

 

401

FAX (660) 826-4520

Lindsey Moon

402

FAX (660) 829-0717

CRIMINAL/TRAFFIC  924

Jeff Mittelhauser

TREASURER

Alecia Knox

437

Kim Lyne

408

 

438

Beth Douglas

439

AUDITOR  931

Angie Luebbering

441

Beverly Dillon

410

Dena Perkins

444

 

470

COLLECTOR   921

Tax Payments, Tax Bills

 

Marsha Boeschen

425

 

Charla Jording

426

FAX (660) 827-8613

Denise Morrison

403

FAX (660) 826-6254

CIRCUIT JUDGE  465

Robert Koffman

PROSECUTOR   925

Victim Advocate issues, Bad Checks, etc.

Melissa Burton

465

Phillip Sawyer

Lori Mothersbaugh

466

Bill Chapman

FAX (660) 827-8616

 

Sara Sawyer

448

PROBATE 

Jennie Rodewald

449

Paul Beard

Pat Donahue

450

Ali Ditzfeld

475

Beverly Chapman

452

FAX (660) 827-8633

RECORDER  922

Marriage License, Land Document Recordings

(866) 827-3700

Kathryn Cheyne

429

Barbara Clevenger

431

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR   923

Conservator or Personal Representative issues

 

430

Charli Ackerman

433

FAX (660) 829-4479

Chrissy Ray

434

Jill Robinson

435

ASSESSOR  920

Assessment Sheets, Property Valuation

FAX (660) 829-4087

Karissa Logan

412

Chris Woolery

422

COMMUNITY SFACSA

Community Service

Vicki Rud

414

Dean Holman

660-829-5600 office

Sherrie Hancock

417

FAX 660-829-4087

660-281-3090 cell

Vickie Lucito

418

Betty Hopkins

419

 

Sheryl VonHolten

420

 

 

 

421

COUNTY FAX   

6608278637

 

423

FAX (660) 829-2492

                 Pettis County EMA  660-827-4800

                       Trisha Rooda                              317

                       Pettis County GIS, IT Department

                       James Theisen                          320                            

                       Luke Goosen                            305                  

               

 

   JUVENILE OFFICES  660-827-1062

   ROAD & BRIDGE, Addressing     660-826-7187

 

          SHERIFF’S OFFICE DIRECTORY

Law Enforcement 827-0052           Jail 827-0056           Administration 827-4001        FAX 826-5254


Administration

241               Kevin Bond                      Sheriff

240               Ben Banner                     Coroner/CCW/Fingerprint Tech

232               Stephanie Sinclair      Civil Process Clerk

233               Betty Ream               Civil Process Clerk

 

Communications Division

221               Position 1                         Dispatch

222               Position 2                         Dispatch/Records Peggy Sargent

223               Position 3                         Dispatch

224               Front Desk                       Dispatch

 

Detective Division

300               Dave Keller                     Captain - LE Services

301               Tollie Rowe                     Detective Sergeant

302               Mark Morgan                  Detective

299               John Cline                        School Resource Deputy

297               Conference Room      Detectives

 

Patrol Division

238               Curtis Hammonds      Patrol Sergeant

230               Mike Simons                Patrol Corporal

225               Mark Morgan             Deputy Sheriff

226               David Hockaday         Deputy Sheriff

227               Jerry Hunter                Deputy Sheriff

228               Brian Egbert                Deputy Sheriff

234               Nick Gooch                   Deputy Sheriff

235               Scott Dehaven             Deputy Sheriff

236               Javier Gonzalez            Deputy Sheriff

239               Harlan Burton               Civil Process Deputy

229               MSHP/Reserves            Hwy Patrol/Sheriff’s Reserves

231               Break Room

237               Server Room

 

Corrections Divison

289               Sam Hargrave                 Captain - Support Services

287               Mike Brosch                 

289               Chris Branstetter            Kitchen     

285               Central Control